Strawberry Fields Festival

Summer has definitely come early in November for the Australian festival scene, with two massive festivals in Victoria this month. After a cracking debut last year, Strawberry Fields returns in 2010 with one of the biggest line-ups ever to grace the Australian outdoors, with a fantastic mix of both local talent and international greatness. Open Records are particularly excited about the inclusion of the legedary Model 500 and the entire Underground Resistence DJ crew. This guys are some of the true pioneers of the techno sound and it’s more than likely the only time you’ll ever see anything like this in Australia anytime soon, so we’d definitely recommend checking it out. Of the Open Records crew, you can catch Suspekt vs Motive, Drewan, Fiord & Gavin Martin, alongside names like Gabe, Telefon Tel Aviv, Heinrichs & Hirtenfellner, Boris Brechja, Sascha Braemer, Jamie Stevens, Nelix, SunControlSpecies, Tetrameth, Sensient and a whole lot more.

>> Click here to check out the Strawberry Fields website for more info and tickets

>> Click here to buy tickets to Strawberry Fields Festival from Moshtix

STRAWBERRY FIELDS FESTIVAL – NOVEMBER 26-28

Yorta Yorta Dhungala

Barmah National Park

Live From Detroit

MODEL 500

Featuring Juan Atkins, Mad Mike Banks, DJ Skurge and Mark Taylor

***EXCLUSIVE AUSTRALIAN SHOW***

UNDERGROUND RESISTANCE DJs

***EXCLUSIVE AUSTRALIAN SHOW***

Telefon Tel Aviv [B-pitch Control / USA]

Solar Fields [SWE / Ultimae]

Alex Smoke [Soma / UK]

Neelix [Spin Twist / GER]

Tsyoshi Suzuki [Mad Skippers / JAP]

Gabe [Sprout / BRA]

Liquid Soul [Iboga / SWE]

Heinrichs & Hirtenfellner [Highgrade / GER]

Boris Brechja [Harthaus / GER]

Growling Machines DJ [SPUN / BRA]

Green Nuns of the Revolution DJ [UK]

Shadow FX [Zenon / AUS]

Tobias Thomas [Kompakt / GER]

Tetrameth [Zenon / AUS]

Sensient [Zenon / AUS]

Timelock [ISR / Hommega]

Quantize [ISR / Iboga]

Nyquist [NZ / Iboga]

ANNA [GER / Autist]

Deep Fried Dub [NZ]

Pan Electric [UK]

The Mollusk [AUS / Omlette]

Child [Tribal Vision / AUS]

Alpha Channel [NZ]

Pawas [GER / Brut]

Jay Shephard [USA / Buzzin’ Fly]

Sascha Braemer [GER / Sub Dub]

Wrecked Machines [SPUN / BRA]

Andre Wakko [GER]

The Bastards [GER]

Schwa [AUS / CZ / Beef]

Nana [JAP]

Anri [JAP]

Tom Cosm [NZ]

Decoy [Iboga / AUS]

Antix [Iboga / NZ]

Freq [Iboga / AUS]

Numinoid [MADSKIPPERS / JAP]

Sun Control Species [IBOGA / AUS]

Fiord [Iboga / NZ]

Terrafractyl [Sundance / AUS]

Mr.Peculiar [Sonic Dragon / AUS]

Uone [Beef / AUS]

Jamie Stevens [Chameleon / AUS]

Thankyou City [Chameleon / AUS]

Steve Ward [Chameleon / AUS]

Ben Evans [Interview / AUS]

Luke Shamanix [AUS]

Azka [Mad Skippers / JAP]

Rythmik [Morning Monsters / AUS]

Suspekt [Open Records /AUS]

Player One [AUS]

MoodMachine [AUS]

Rainbow Architek Live [RUS / AUS]

Andrew Till [Psy Harmonics / AUS]

Gavin Martin [Open Records / AUS]

Bryce Lawrence [Sound of Thought / AUS]

Daniel Mechea [Conquest / AUS]

Markojux Live [Pinksilver]

Christian Vance Live [Haul]

Craig McWhinney [Haul]

Rif Raf (Tonkind, Berlin)

Lewie Day Vs. Quinn Masters

Max Vegas

Danni B

Mark J [NZ]

Lou Is McCoy

My Friend Samuel

Heath Myers

Oblique Industries Live

Loki [Unstable]

Ozzy [Tribeadelic]

Soundkraft [Soundkraft]

Protocol31

Wael Najm [Sound of Thought]

Unfettered [Sound of Thought]

Adam Small

Rudi

Scott Dickson (LAB)

Ryan Beck

Andy Hart vs Myles Mac

Mike Buhl

Sam McEwin

White Zoo

Anna Ce

Virgina Le

Lister Cooray vs Jon Beta

Popeye

Denham Jay

Scott Bateman

Motek (live)

F.A.B.E.L

Simon Murphy

Steve May

Ed Motive (Open Records)

Drewan (Open Records)

Muska

Darius Bassiray

Gid Heini vs Gid Luber

Adam Small

Coomzy

Dmak

Cow & Banana

Suseri

Hi-Jacker vs Crimemaster Gogo

Chunk

Feline DJs

Full Blown Tripper

Jaja

Bum DMC

Roger Ramjet vs Lost Reef

Suntribe

Alex Up (Syd)

>> Click here to check out the Strawberry Fields website for more info and tickets

Strawberry Fields

0

Start typing and press Enter to search